128 Cup

                                                                                          

      

ANDOVER

CRIBBAGE LEAGUE

128 CUP

WINNER

ANDOVER

CRIBBAGE LEAGUE

128 CUP

RUNNER UP

1986

J. NICKLIN

FIRE STATION

1986

A. TURNER

LARDICAKE

1987

T. EVANS

FIRE STATION

1987

T. WHITELOCK

HOMEGUARD CLUB WERWELL C

1988

W. PHILLIMORE

RAILWAY CLUB

1988

B. LAMBERT

FIRESTATION

1989

D. POWELL

WOLVERSDENE CLUB ‘C’

1989

C. BROWN

JUNCTION / TELECOM

1990

C. GOLDSMITH

RAILWAY CLUB ‘B’

1990

C. WHITE

SOUTHAMPTON ARMS B

1991

G. BARNES

RAILWAY CLUB ‘A’

1991

D. RAINE

MERLIN

1992

R. MALONEY

KINGS HEAD ‘A’

1992

G. MOTLEY

CRICKETERS ARMS

1993

D. LASSITER

BISHOPS BLAIZE

1993

L. JOHNSON

WHITE HART PENTON

1994

B. TAYLOR

KINGS HEAD ‘B’

1994

C. BIRD

WELCOME STRANGER

1995

L. JOHNSON

WHITE HART PENTON

1995

H. HAMPTON

CENTRAL CLUB A

1996

D. LASSITER

CLATFORD ARMS

1996

M. SAUNDERS

SOUTHAMPTON ARMS C

1997

R. WATSON

THE STAR  WEYHILL

1997

A. PIKE

NEW RIVER CLUB

1998

E. PIKE

NEW RIVER CLUB

1998

K. LEASK

WOLVERSDENE CLUB ‘A’

1999

S. BATES

EAGLE ALL STARS

1999

B. CRANAFORD

ENHAM CLUB

2000

M. DAVIS

KINGS HEAD

2000

A. BRACKSTONE

WOLVERSDENE CLUB ‘C’

2001

P. SMITH

WOLVERSDENE NEW BOYS

2001

T. SMITH

WOLVERSDENE NEW BOYS

2002

M. J. HUGHES

CRICKETERS LONGPARISH

2002

D. HOWARD

BLACKSMITHS

2003

P. SMITH

WOLVERSDENE NEW BOYS

2003

B. JACETT

WALNUT TREE

2004

J. LEWIS

WYKE DOWN

2004

R. PITCHER

LARDI 19s

2005

G. LLOYD

RAILWAY SHUNTERS

2005

F. ROBINSON

FRED DRUCE

2006

L. JOHNSON

ROYAL OAK

2006

J. McGOVERN

ANTON ARMS 'C'

2007

R. DREWITT

WHERWELL H.G.C

2007

T. SMITH

RAILWAY SHUNTERS

2008

M. KNIGHT

SOUTHAMPTON ARMS

2008

D. WITCHER

BRITISH LEGION

2009

C. EVANS

WOLVERSDENE WANDERERS

2009

G. RILEY

WOLVERSDENE CLUB T

2010 

P. SMITH

CENTRAL CLUB A

2010 

L. JOHNSON

ROYAL OAK

2011

M. HUGHES

QUEEN CHARLOTTE

2011

E. GOLDING

CENTRAL CLUB A

2012

T. SMITH

CENTRAL CLUB B

2012

D. CHINERY

CENTRAL CLUB B

2013

P. TOMS

LARDI 19s

2013

G. REYNOLDS

SOUTHAMPTON ARMS

2014

P. SMITH

BRITISH LEGION

2014

R LOADER

WOLVERSDENE WANDERERS

 2015

M DAVIS

GOLF CLUB

 2015

B BULLINGHAM

LARDI 19s

2016

E GOLDING

 FORESTERS

2016

C CHILTON

ANTON ARMS

2017